Latest Update ...

Compare the Best
Forex Brokers
for Serious Traders

In-depth reviews of 15+ leading brokers with side-by-side comparisons of spreads, regulation, and exclusive bonuses to help you find the perfect broker.

15+Brokers Reviewed
50K+Monthly Readers
4.8Review Score
Logo Vantage Markets9.2
Logo Exness9.2
Logo HF Markets8.7
100% Independent Reviews
Every Broker Tested with Real Money
Updated Monthly
10+ Years of Expert Experience
Expert Recommendations

Top 3 Best Brokers of the Year 2026

Hand-picked from real testing, analyzing fees, safety, and service quality

🥈 #2
9.2
★★★★★
1,000,000 Global Users

Exness

Ultra-low spreads with instant automatic withdrawals

📊
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
💰
Min. Deposit$10
📈
LeverageUnlimited
🛡️
RegulationFCA, CySEC, FSA, FSCA

Pros

  • Instant automatic withdrawals
  • Ultra-low spreads on Raw Spread accounts
  • Unlimited leverage (unique in the industry)

Cons

  • QR Payment deposits require minimum $50
  • Few promotional campaigns
🥉 #3
8.7
★★★★☆
2,500,000 Global Users

HF Markets

Generous promotions, low minimum deposit, up to 1:2000 leverage

📊
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
💰
Min. Deposit$10
📈
LeverageUp to 1:2000
🛡️
RegulationFCA, DFSA, FSA, CySEC, FSCA

Pros

  • Minimum deposit only $10
  • Numerous promotional campaigns
  • HFcopy for Copy Trading

Cons

  • Bonus accounts limited to 1:1000 leverage
  • Support not available 24/7
🎁 Special Bonus: Top-Up Bonus 20% up to $5,000
?

Not sure which broker to choose?

Answer 4 quick questions and we'll recommend the best broker for you

Comparison Table

Compare All Forex Brokers

Side-by-side data to help you make the right decision

Sort by:
⚖BrokerScoreSpreadMin. DepositLeverageRegulationBonusCentReferral Code
Vantage Markets
Vantage MarketsRecommended
9.2
★★★★★
From 0.0 pips$50Up to 1:500
ASICVFSCCIMAFCA
-✓
Exness
9.2
★★★★★
From 0.0 pips$10Unlimited
FCACySECFSAFSCA
-✓
HF Markets
8.7
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$10Up to 1:2000
FCADFSAFSACySECFSCA
20%✓
XM Global
8.7
★★★★☆
From 0.8 pips$30Up to 1:1000
ASICCySECIFSCDFSA
$30 Free + 50%✓
FISG
8.6
★★★★☆
From 0.1 pips$30Up to 1:2000
CySECASIC
-✓-
Axi
8.4
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$10Up to 1:1000
FCAASICCySECDFSA
-✓-
Tickmill
8.3
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$50Up to 1:500
FCACySECFSAFSCADFSA
--
IC Markets
8.2
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$10Up to 1:1000
ASICCySECFSASCB
--
TMGM
8.2
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$15Up to 1:1000
ASICVFSCFMA
Promotion✓
Pepperstone
8.1
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$200Up to 1:500
ASICFCACySECDFSASCB
---
EightCap
8.0
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$20Up to 1:500
ASICFCASCBCySEC
--
Blueberry Markets
8.0
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$20Up to 1:500
ASICSCB
---
VT Markets
7.9
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$10Up to 1:500
ASICFSCA
50%✓
Ultima Markets
7.6
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$15Up to 1:2000
FSC (Mauritius)FCA (UK)Financial Commission
50%✓
MH Markets
7.4
★★★★☆
0.0 pips$501:2000
ASICSCAFSCVFSC
---
CPT Markets
7.3
★★★★☆
0.1 pips$201:1000
FCAFSCAFSC
-✓-
WeTrade
7.3
★★★★☆
1.8 pips$201:2000
ASICCySECLFSAFSASVG FSA
Swap-Free Campaign✓-
RoboForex
7.2
★★★★☆
From 0.0 pips$10Up to 1:2000
FSC Belize
Welcome $30✓
KVB PRIME
7.2
★★★★☆
0.0 pips$101:1000
FCABAPPEBTIAOFA
100%✓-
Vantage MarketsRecommended
9.2
★★★★★
ASICVFSCCIMAFCA
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$50
LeverageUp to 1:500
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
9.2
★★★★★
FCACySECFSAFSCA
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$10
LeverageUnlimited
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
8.7
★★★★☆
FCADFSAFSACySECFSCA
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$10
LeverageUp to 1:2000
Bonus20%
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
8.7
★★★★☆
ASICCySECIFSCDFSA
SpreadFrom 0.8 pips
Min. Deposit$30
LeverageUp to 1:1000
Bonus$30 Free + 50%
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
8.6
★★★★☆
CySECASIC
SpreadFrom 0.1 pips
Min. Deposit$30
LeverageUp to 1:2000
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
8.4
★★★★☆
FCAASICCySECDFSA
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$10
LeverageUp to 1:1000
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support-
8.3
★★★★☆
FCACySECFSAFSCADFSA
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$50
LeverageUp to 1:500
Cent Account-
Copy Trade-
PromptPay✓
Local Support-
8.2
★★★★☆
ASICCySECFSASCB
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$10
LeverageUp to 1:1000
Cent Account-
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support-
8.2
★★★★☆
ASICVFSCFMA
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$15
LeverageUp to 1:1000
BonusPromotion
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade-
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
8.1
★★★★☆
ASICFCACySECDFSASCB
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$200
LeverageUp to 1:500
Cent Account-
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay-
Local Support-
8.0
★★★★☆
ASICFCASCBCySEC
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$20
LeverageUp to 1:500
Cent Account-
Copy Trade-
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
8.0
★★★★☆
ASICSCB
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$20
LeverageUp to 1:500
Cent Account-
Copy Trade-
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
7.9
★★★★☆
ASICFSCA
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$10
LeverageUp to 1:500
Bonus50%
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade-
PromptPay-
Local Support✓
7.6
★★★★☆
FSC (Mauritius)FCA (UK)Financial Commission
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$15
LeverageUp to 1:2000
Bonus50%
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
7.4
★★★★☆
ASICSCAFSCVFSC
Spread0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$50
Leverage1:2000
Cent Account-
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay-
Local Support✓
7.3
★★★★☆
FCAFSCAFSC
Spread0.1 pips
Min. Deposit$20
Leverage1:1000
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade-
PromptPay-
Local Support✓
7.3
★★★★☆
ASICCySECLFSAFSASVG FSA
Spread1.8 pips
Min. Deposit$20
Leverage1:2000
BonusSwap-Free Campaign
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay-
Local Support✓
7.2
★★★★☆
FSC Belize
SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$10
LeverageUp to 1:2000
BonusWelcome $30
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay✓
Local Support✓
7.2
★★★★☆
FCABAPPEBTIAOFA
Spread0.0 pips
Min. Deposit$10
Leverage1:1000
Bonus100%
Cent Account✓
Copy Trade✓
PromptPay-
Local Support-
Ranking Methodology

How Do We Rank Brokers?

Transparent and unbiased scoring criteria

🛡️

Safety & Regulation

50%
💰

Spreads & Fees

15%
💵

Minimum Deposit

10%
🇹🇭

Local Support

10%
🎁

Bonuses & Promotions

10%
📱

Platform & Tools

5%
View full scoring methodology →
Why Choose Us

How Do We Help You Choose a Broker?

🔬

Every Broker Tested with Real Money

Our team opens real accounts, deposits real funds, and trades live with every broker we review.

📊

Comprehensive Data Comparison

Spreads, commissions, leverage, withdrawals — we collect data on every aspect.

🌏

SEA Market Expertise

Specialized analysis of deposit/withdrawal methods and local language support for Southeast Asian traders.

🤖

Free Expert Advisors

Get a free Expert Advisor (EA) for automated trading when you sign up through us.

Ready to Start Trading Forex?

Open an account with our recommended broker today and get exclusive benefits!